TIMETABLE

Mon Room 1 Mon Room 2 Tues Room 1 Tues Room 2 Wed Room 1 Wed Room 2 Wed Room 3 Fri Room 1
9:00 am
Imagine 3-4yrs
9:30 am
10:00 am
Imagine 2+yrs
9:30 am
10:00 am
10:00 am
Imagine/Tiny 3+yrs
10:00 am
10:45 am
4:00 pm
Imagine 3-5yrs
4:00 pm
4:30 pm

Tiny Tappers 3+ years
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
Junior Hip Hop
4:00 pm
4:45 pm

Adv A & B Contemporary
4:45 pm
5:30 pm

Private
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
Tiny Hip Hop 3+yrs
4:00 pm
4:30 pm

Junior Jazz
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
Advanced A Jazz / Tap
4:00 pm
5:15 pm

Advanced A Ballet
5:15 pm
6:00 pm
Junior Jazz/Tap
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Imagine Ballet/Tap 5-6yrs
4:00 pm
4:45 pm

ATOD Silver Medal Jazz
4:45 pm
5:30 pm

Junior Hip Hop
5:30 pm
6:15 pm

Senior Hip Hop
6:15 pm
7:00 pm
Advanced Jazz / Tap B
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
5:00 pm
Adv A & B Hip Hop
5:30 pm
6:15 pm

Senior Acro
6:15 pm
7:00 pm
Senior Jazz
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
Junior Ballet
5:00 pm
5:30 pm

Boys Hip Hop Crew
5:30 pm
6:15 pm

Acro 12yrs & under
6:15 pm
7:00 pm
Advanced Ballet B
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
Senior Ballet
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
Private
6:00 pm
6:30 pm

Private
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
7:00 pm
Adult Jazz
7:00 pm
7:45 pm

Adult Tap
7:45 pm
8:15 pm
Senior Pointe
7:00 pm
7:30 pm
Adult Ballet
7:00 pm
7:45 pm
Senior Contemporary
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
Private
7:00 pm
7:30 pm

Private
7:30 pm
8:00 pm
8:00 pm
Senior Tap
8:00 pm
8:30 pm

Mon Room 1

  • Imagine 3-5yrs
    4:00 pm - 4:30 pm
  • Tiny Tappers 3+ years
    4:30 pm - 5:00 pm
  • Adv A & B Hip Hop
    5:30 pm - 6:15 pm
  • Senior Acro
    6:15 pm - 7:00 pm
  • Adult Jazz
    7:00 pm - 7:45 pm
  • Adult Tap
    7:45 pm - 8:15 pm

Mon Room 2

  • Junior Hip Hop
    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
  • Adv A & B Contemporary
    4:45 pm - 5:30 pm
  • Private
    5:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Tues Room 1

  • Imagine 3-4yrs
    9:30 am - 10:00 am
  • Tiny Hip Hop 3+yrs
    4:00 pm - 4:30 pm
  • Junior Jazz
    4:30 pm - 5:00 pm
  • Senior Jazz
    5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
  • Senior Ballet
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
  • Senior Pointe
    7:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Tues Room 2

  • Advanced A Jazz / Tap
    4:00 pm - 5:15 pm
  • Advanced A Ballet
    5:15 pm - 6:00 pm
  • Private
    6:00 pm - 6:30 pm
  • Private
    6:30 pm - 7:00 pm
  • Adult Ballet
    7:00 pm - 7:45 pm

Wed Room 1

  • Junior Jazz/Tap
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
  • Junior Ballet
    5:00 pm - 5:30 pm
  • Boys Hip Hop Crew
    5:30 pm - 6:15 pm
  • Acro 12yrs & under
    6:15 pm - 7:00 pm
  • Senior Contemporary
    7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Senior Tap
    8:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Wed Room 2

  • Imagine Ballet/Tap 5-6yrs
    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
  • ATOD Silver Medal Jazz
    4:45 pm - 5:30 pm
  • Junior Hip Hop
    5:30 pm - 6:15 pm
  • Senior Hip Hop
    6:15 pm - 7:00 pm
  • Private
    7:00 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Private
    7:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Wed Room 3

  • Advanced Jazz / Tap B
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
  • Advanced Ballet B
    5:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Fri Room 1

  • Imagine 2+yrs
    9:30 am - 10:00 am
  • Imagine/Tiny 3+yrs
    10:00 am - 10:45 am
Mon Room 1 Mon Room 2 Tues Room 1 Tues Room 2 Wed Room 1 Wed Room 2 Wed Room 3 Fri Room 1
4:00 pm
Tiny Tappers 3+ years
4:30 pm
5:00 pm

Mon Room 1

  • Tiny Tappers 3+ years
    4:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Mon Room 1 Mon Room 2 Tues Room 1 Tues Room 2 Wed Room 1 Wed Room 2 Wed Room 3 Fri Room 1
5:00 pm
Advanced A Ballet
5:15 pm
6:00 pm

Tues Room 2

  • Advanced A Ballet
    5:15 pm - 6:00 pm
Mon Room 1 Mon Room 2 Tues Room 1 Tues Room 2 Wed Room 1 Wed Room 2 Wed Room 3 Fri Room 1
4:00 pm
Imagine 3-5yrs
4:00 pm
4:30 pm

Mon Room 1

  • Imagine 3-5yrs
    4:00 pm - 4:30 pm
Mon Room 1 Mon Room 2 Tues Room 1 Tues Room 2 Wed Room 1 Wed Room 2 Wed Room 3 Fri Room 1
7:00 pm
Senior Pointe
7:00 pm
7:30 pm

Tues Room 1

  • Senior Pointe
    7:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Mon Room 1 Mon Room 2 Tues Room 1 Tues Room 2 Wed Room 1 Wed Room 2 Wed Room 3 Fri Room 1
10:00 am
Imagine/Tiny 3+yrs
10:00 am
10:45 am

Fri Room 1

  • Imagine/Tiny 3+yrs
    10:00 am - 10:45 am
Mon Room 1 Mon Room 2 Tues Room 1 Tues Room 2 Wed Room 1 Wed Room 2 Wed Room 3 Fri Room 1
4:00 pm
Adv A & B Contemporary
4:45 pm
5:30 pm
5:00 pm

Mon Room 2

  • Adv A & B Contemporary
    4:45 pm - 5:30 pm
Mon Room 1 Mon Room 2 Tues Room 1 Tues Room 2 Wed Room 1 Wed Room 2 Wed Room 3 Fri Room 1
6:00 pm
Senior Acro
6:15 pm
7:00 pm

Mon Room 1

  • Senior Acro
    6:15 pm - 7:00 pm
Mon Room 1 Mon Room 2 Tues Room 1 Tues Room 2 Wed Room 1 Wed Room 2 Wed Room 3 Fri Room 1
4:00 pm
Advanced Jazz / Tap B
4:00 pm
5:00 pm

Wed Room 3

  • Advanced Jazz / Tap B
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Mon Room 1 Mon Room 2 Tues Room 1 Tues Room 2 Wed Room 1 Wed Room 2 Wed Room 3 Fri Room 1
5:00 pm
Advanced Ballet B
5:00 pm
5:30 pm

Wed Room 3

  • Advanced Ballet B
    5:00 pm - 5:30 pm
Mon Room 1 Mon Room 2 Tues Room 1 Tues Room 2 Wed Room 1 Wed Room 2 Wed Room 3 Fri Room 1
4:00 pm
Imagine Ballet/Tap 5-6yrs
4:00 pm
4:45 pm

Wed Room 2

  • Imagine Ballet/Tap 5-6yrs
    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
Mon Room 1 Mon Room 2 Tues Room 1 Tues Room 2 Wed Room 1 Wed Room 2 Wed Room 3 Fri Room 1
9:00 am
Imagine 2+yrs
9:30 am
10:00 am

Fri Room 1

  • Imagine 2+yrs
    9:30 am - 10:00 am
Mon Room 1 Mon Room 2 Tues Room 1 Tues Room 2 Wed Room 1 Wed Room 2 Wed Room 3 Fri Room 1
9:00 am
Imagine 3-4yrs
9:30 am
10:00 am

Tues Room 1

  • Imagine 3-4yrs
    9:30 am - 10:00 am
Mon Room 1 Mon Room 2 Tues Room 1 Tues Room 2 Wed Room 1 Wed Room 2 Wed Room 3 Fri Room 1
4:00 pm
Advanced A Jazz / Tap
4:00 pm
5:15 pm
5:00 pm

Tues Room 2

  • Advanced A Jazz / Tap
    4:00 pm - 5:15 pm
Mon Room 1 Mon Room 2 Tues Room 1 Tues Room 2 Wed Room 1 Wed Room 2 Wed Room 3 Fri Room 1
7:00 pm
Adult Jazz
7:00 pm
7:45 pm

Mon Room 1

  • Adult Jazz
    7:00 pm - 7:45 pm
Mon Room 1 Mon Room 2 Tues Room 1 Tues Room 2 Wed Room 1 Wed Room 2 Wed Room 3 Fri Room 1
7:00 pm
Adult Tap
7:45 pm
8:15 pm
8:00 pm

Mon Room 1

  • Adult Tap
    7:45 pm - 8:15 pm
Mon Room 1 Mon Room 2 Tues Room 1 Tues Room 2 Wed Room 1 Wed Room 2 Wed Room 3 Fri Room 1
8:00 pm
Senior Tap
8:00 pm
8:30 pm

Wed Room 1

  • Senior Tap
    8:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Mon Room 1 Mon Room 2 Tues Room 1 Tues Room 2 Wed Room 1 Wed Room 2 Wed Room 3 Fri Room 1
7:00 pm
Senior Contemporary
7:00 pm
8:00 pm

Wed Room 1

  • Senior Contemporary
    7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Mon Room 1 Mon Room 2 Tues Room 1 Tues Room 2 Wed Room 1 Wed Room 2 Wed Room 3 Fri Room 1
5:00 pm
Senior Jazz
5:00 pm
6:00 pm

Tues Room 1

  • Senior Jazz
    5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Mon Room 1 Mon Room 2 Tues Room 1 Tues Room 2 Wed Room 1 Wed Room 2 Wed Room 3 Fri Room 1
5:00 pm
Private
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
Private
6:00 pm
6:30 pm

Private
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
7:00 pm
Private
7:00 pm
7:30 pm

Private
7:30 pm
8:00 pm

Mon Room 2

  • Private
    5:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Tues Room 2

  • Private
    6:00 pm - 6:30 pm
  • Private
    6:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Wed Room 2

  • Private
    7:00 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Private
    7:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Mon Room 1 Mon Room 2 Tues Room 1 Tues Room 2 Wed Room 1 Wed Room 2 Wed Room 3 Fri Room 1
7:00 pm
Adult Ballet
7:00 pm
7:45 pm

Tues Room 2

  • Adult Ballet
    7:00 pm - 7:45 pm
Mon Room 1 Mon Room 2 Tues Room 1 Tues Room 2 Wed Room 1 Wed Room 2 Wed Room 3 Fri Room 1
4:00 pm
Junior Jazz
4:30 pm
5:00 pm

Tues Room 1

  • Junior Jazz
    4:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Mon Room 1 Mon Room 2 Tues Room 1 Tues Room 2 Wed Room 1 Wed Room 2 Wed Room 3 Fri Room 1
5:00 pm
Junior Ballet
5:00 pm
5:30 pm

Wed Room 1

  • Junior Ballet
    5:00 pm - 5:30 pm
Mon Room 1 Mon Room 2 Tues Room 1 Tues Room 2 Wed Room 1 Wed Room 2 Wed Room 3 Fri Room 1
5:00 pm
Adv A & B Hip Hop
5:30 pm
6:15 pm
6:00 pm

Mon Room 1

  • Adv A & B Hip Hop
    5:30 pm - 6:15 pm
Mon Room 1 Mon Room 2 Tues Room 1 Tues Room 2 Wed Room 1 Wed Room 2 Wed Room 3 Fri Room 1
6:00 pm
Senior Ballet
6:00 pm
7:00 pm

Tues Room 1

  • Senior Ballet
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Mon Room 1 Mon Room 2 Tues Room 1 Tues Room 2 Wed Room 1 Wed Room 2 Wed Room 3 Fri Room 1
6:00 pm
Acro 12yrs & under
6:15 pm
7:00 pm

Wed Room 1

  • Acro 12yrs & under
    6:15 pm - 7:00 pm
Mon Room 1 Mon Room 2 Tues Room 1 Tues Room 2 Wed Room 1 Wed Room 2 Wed Room 3 Fri Room 1
5:00 pm
Boys Hip Hop Crew
5:30 pm
6:15 pm
6:00 pm

Wed Room 1

  • Boys Hip Hop Crew
    5:30 pm - 6:15 pm
Mon Room 1 Mon Room 2 Tues Room 1 Tues Room 2 Wed Room 1 Wed Room 2 Wed Room 3 Fri Room 1
4:00 pm
Tiny Hip Hop 3+yrs
4:00 pm
4:30 pm

Tues Room 1

  • Tiny Hip Hop 3+yrs
    4:00 pm - 4:30 pm
Mon Room 1 Mon Room 2 Tues Room 1 Tues Room 2 Wed Room 1 Wed Room 2 Wed Room 3 Fri Room 1
4:00 pm
Junior Hip Hop
4:00 pm
4:45 pm

Mon Room 2

  • Junior Hip Hop
    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
Mon Room 1 Mon Room 2 Tues Room 1 Tues Room 2 Wed Room 1 Wed Room 2 Wed Room 3 Fri Room 1
4:00 pm
Junior Jazz/Tap
4:00 pm
5:00 pm

Wed Room 1

  • Junior Jazz/Tap
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Mon Room 1 Mon Room 2 Tues Room 1 Tues Room 2 Wed Room 1 Wed Room 2 Wed Room 3 Fri Room 1
4:00 pm
ATOD Silver Medal Jazz
4:45 pm
5:30 pm
5:00 pm

Wed Room 2

  • ATOD Silver Medal Jazz
    4:45 pm - 5:30 pm
Mon Room 1 Mon Room 2 Tues Room 1 Tues Room 2 Wed Room 1 Wed Room 2 Wed Room 3 Fri Room 1
5:00 pm
Junior Hip Hop
5:30 pm
6:15 pm
6:00 pm

Wed Room 2

  • Junior Hip Hop
    5:30 pm - 6:15 pm
Mon Room 1 Mon Room 2 Tues Room 1 Tues Room 2 Wed Room 1 Wed Room 2 Wed Room 3 Fri Room 1
6:00 pm
Senior Hip Hop
6:15 pm
7:00 pm

Wed Room 2

  • Senior Hip Hop
    6:15 pm - 7:00 pm
No events available!
Imagine 2+ yrs Imagine/ Tiny Tots 3+yrs
Imagine 5-6yrs Juniors 6-8yrs
Boys Hip Hop 5+yrs Adv B 9-12yrs

Adv A 11-13yrs

Seniors 14+yrs
Adults 18+yrs
We try our best to accommodate all students by blocking sessions at the studio, but in some instances this is not possible due to teacher and space availability.

2019 Term Dates

Term 1 | Mon 4 Feb – Fri 5 Apr (9 weeks)

Term 2 Tues 23 Apr – Fri 28 Jun (10 weeks)

Term 3 | Mon 15 Jul – Fri 20 Sep (10 weeks)

Term 4 | Mon 7 Oct – Fri 29 Nov (8 weeks)

No classes on Public Holidays